Privacy Policy

By visiting our website you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy “applicable data protection law” means any laws in your jurisdiction in relation to data protection and privacy and in South Africa, includes the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (“POPIA”), including its regulations and the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”), including its regulations. The following Privacy Policy protects your personal data in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) legislation of South Africa. This Privacy Policy explains the way we will collect use and disclosure your personal data and the measures taken to ensure that your data stays secure and confidential. The data controller or responsible party is Finatic who is wholly owned by CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD. References in this Privacy Policy and on our website to “we” , “our” or “us” are references to Finatic who is wholly owned by CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD. References to “you” and “your” means each natural or juristic person who uses our website or the associated services. For the avoidance of doubt, we will at all times collect, maintain, use and retain your information in accordance with applicable law, including the National Credit Act, 2005 (“NCA”) and the Protection of Personal Information Act. Information we collect Information you give us. You may give us information about you when you register for our service or by communicating with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you subscribe to our services, respond to any of our marketing messages via our website, social media channels, sms, email or telephone.  The information you give us may include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • ID number
  • Employment status
  • Salary
  • Province 
  • Current insurer
  • Car ownership 
  • Year vehicle was manufactured
  • Make of vehicle 

Unless otherwise indicated, providing this information is mandatory in order for us to provide our services to you and should you fail to provide the information, we may not be able to provide the services you have requested. During the course of registration for and/or using our Services (for example, to get comparative quotes for car insurance), we may collect some of your personal data. We might also store data concerning how you use our website, for instance, the website from which you come from to reach our website, the pages you view, changes you make to the data provided to us, details of the quotes you request and your transactions. The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To direct your enquiry to one of our partners
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To process your enquiry with the services and information offered through our website and which you request. This could be in the form of a Credit Report.

The user (You) hereby guarantees that the personal data provided is true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or alteration to the same. Any loss or damage caused to the website or to the person responsible for the web-site or to any third person through the provision of erroneous, inexact or incomplete information on the registration forms will be the exclusive responsibility of the User. When you accept our terms and conditions on our finatic.co.za website, we may also use your personal information to send/contact you regarding marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. If relevant, we will allow our subsidiaries and related companies to send relevant marketing materials to you, but always informing you that your data will be used for that purpose and which kind of personal data we will use. We will not use your personal data for direct marketing without your written consent.  The information you provide and store on Finatic will only be used to better your experience on the website. Finatic has the option to use your data (information we collect via our forms) to better our offering to you, match you with the best suited insurance or credit products and help you save on monthly premiums as well as financial tool platform.

We will always give you the option, at any time, to unsubscribe or “opt out” from marketing information by using the “unsubscribe” or “opt out” function within the electronic, telephonic or sms marketing channels used. Your actual details may be stored with us but for security reasons cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Here you can view the details of your account. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault.

Purposes for which we use your data We use your personal data to offer you some or all of the following benefits:
  • To provide you access to your free credit report
  • To allow you to access and use our free comparison services; and/or 
  • To enable third party providers to contact and assist you if you express interest in their products or services 
  • To enable you to access online application forms on third party external sites 
  • To improve our overall service to you and other users, to analyse market trends and client demographics; and/or 
  • To send you information concerning products and services which you may have expressed an interest in 
  • To process a deal between you and a third party.


Disclosure on Personal information We will keep your personal information confidential and not disclose or transfer such information to or allow access by any parties other than the following parties:

  • Subsidiaries and related companies.
  • Third parties whose products or services are featured on our website and provide you with a quotation for the product and/or service requested by you. These third parties act as information controllers of your data and thus you must read their privacy policies or contact them directly for additional information.
  • Fraud Interference agencies to forestall fraud and money laundering, in the case that false or imprecise data has been provided and fraud is suspected. 
  • Banks, lenders, insurance companies who offer products of interest to you.


In exceptional circumstances Finatic which is wholly owned by CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD may be required to disclose personal information. CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD is committed to complying with and in compliance with law or court order, or in response to lawful request by government or law enforcement authorities, or in case we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary for(including but not limited to) protection of our rights or properties, or to identify, contact or bring legal action against any person who may be causing damage to or interference with our rights or properties (whether intentionally or otherwise), or when any other person could be harmed by such activities.

We may however use your contact information to send newsletters from us and from our related companies. Upon prior permission. You can “opt out” of receiving our email newsletters by clicking the unsubscribe link in any email from us. The link is always placed in the footer of the email. No password or login is needed to unsubscribe. By using our services, you consent to the disclosure of your personal information to the above parties.

Keeping you updated regarding our services

You permit us and our reliable third parties to inform you via email, post, phone calls or by text message of products, services and other offers we expect could be of interest to you. Whenever you give us personal data, we will give you a chance to inform us that you do not consent to us or others using and sharing your data for marketing. Unless you state otherwise, you are deemed to agree to such uses. You can unsubscribe to any electronic, telephonic and text message marketing communications we send you at any time. If you do not want to be contacted by us again, you can inform us at any time by contacting us on www.finatic.co.za or by sending an email to info@crispsolutions.co.za 

Additionally, you can request us at any time not to pass on your data to external parties for marketing purposes. However, such a request could lead to us ceasing to provide our Services to you.

Improving our service

In order to ensure that the Services we offer you continue to meet your requirements, we might ask for your feedback. Any feedback you give us will solely be used to improve our services to you and shall not be revealed on the website.

Third party providers and privacy of information

If you opt to enter into a contract with a third party through this website, the data you provide to us, along with any other information requested and provided by you or us to the third party are controlled by the third party in accordance with that third party provider’s privacy policy. Thus, we suggest that you go through your chosen provider’s privacy policy before entering a contract. We are not responsible for how third party providers use your personal data.

Cookies & Collection of Computer Data

Finatic strives to provide you with the best possible service, and to help us do this we record cookies. 

Cookies/3rd Party Sites Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent to your browser and that are stored when you visit websites. Temporary or session cookies expire and are deleted when the browser is closed. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to personally identify a data subject and you can personally alter the manner in which your browser handles cookies. 

When users visit Finatic, our servers will remember information that browsers send.

This includes :
  • IP Address 
  • Browser type 
  • Website visited before user came to Finatic 
  • What page user viewed on Finatic
  • Time spent on Finatic


These cookies enable us to:
  1. Provide you with a more personalized experience on our website. It allows us to remember you when you revisit this website. 
  2. Study browsing habits on this website. The more we understand what products you are interested in, the greater our ability to offer you customized solutions. 
  3. Obtain information regarding the number of visitors to this website and the pages viewed


By using this Service, you consent to us using cookies. This data does not disclose any personal information, and as such we do not collect, process or use any of your personal information.

You can alter your computer browser settings to block or delete cookies. If you opt to block or delete our cookies, you may not be able to access the array of our Services and this could have an effect on the performance of our website on your system.

Using the above, Finatic may use Google Analytics and Google Display Network features including advertising and remarketing.

Security

Keeping your data secure is important to us. We offer a high level of data protection. However, no information transmission over the internet is 100% secure. However, while we try to safeguard your personal data, we cannot assure or warrant the safety of any data that you give us, and you do so at your own risk. The Terms and Conditions additionally explain your obligation to safely keep any username and password you use to register for the Services.

Your Rights

You have certain rights. For instance, we will give you a copy of your personal information if you request it from us in writing. Additionally, you will be allowed to edit or correct any data that you previously provided. You have the right to lodge a complaint to the South African Regulation department. For your convenience here are their details: telephone number of the Information Regulator is (012) 406 4818, fax number is 086 500 3351 and e-mail address is inforeg@justice.gov.za

Your Responsibility

You may be required to complete a registration process as a part of your use of this website. This may include the creation of a username and password. You should not disclose your username and password to anyone. If you choose to share your username and password with any one, you are solely answerable for all activities undertaken on this website using your username and password.

Access to and Correction of Personal Data

You have a right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Law. The information you insert and submit in the Finatic form is voluntary. Finatic requires this information in order to obtain a copy of your credit report. Unfortunately if you do not complete the form in full and pass the security questions, we will not be able to obtain a copy of your credit report.

Language

This privacy policy has originally been drawn up in the English language.

Changes to this policy

We might revise this Privacy Policy. By continuing to access or use the Services when such changes are made, you agree to the revised Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 19th July 2021.

Contacting us about this policy

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, contact us at: CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD Johannesburg, South Africa. Email: info@crispsolutions.co.za

We partner with South Africa’s financial and insurance service providers.

Get Your score for FREE | Contact Us Today | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy

Get your free credit score

  • Finatic Terms & Conditions
    Finatic provides consumers free access to their credit report and credit score. These Terms and Conditions, including our Privacy Policy (together the “Terms”) provide a description of the services which we offer through our website and set out our obligations to you as a service provider.

    The Terms also place various obligations on you as a user so that we can provide and protect our website, our services and our brand. In addition, they provide important information on how we use cookies and collect and use your personal information, including your credit report and credit score. As our services are provided at no financial cost to our users, the Terms also describe how we limit our liability to you with respect to our services and your use of our website.

    Please take the time to read and understand the Terms before you make use of our services and website. If you do not want to be legally bound by these Terms in their entirety you must not accept these Terms, in which case you cannot use our website or our services.

    For the avoidance of doubt, please note that the Terms do not affect your statutory (legal) rights, including any rights that you may have under applicable consumer laws that cannot be changed by agreement between you and us.

    General

    These Terms set out our agreement with you about the use of our services and our website and are legally binding. We recommend that you print or email yourself a copy of these Terms for your future reference. Details of our services are set out in the Services section below.

    Whilst we take reasonable steps to ensure that the content of our website is accurate, current and complete, you acknowledge and agree, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, that our website and the content and services available through it are provided on an “as is” and “as available” basis. In particular, you acknowledge and understand that neither we nor any of our service providers have any control over the content of the information provided by credit bureau.

    We do not accept liability for the accuracy or completeness of any website content or content provided as part of our services. We do not accept liability for any errors or omissions or for the content becoming out of date. Certain features of our website will rely on data provided by you in order to generate output. We recommend that you confirm the accuracy and completeness of any content before relying on it.

    References in these Terms and on our website to “we”, “our” or “us” are references to Finatic and/or (where the context permits) our third party service providers together with their subcontractors. References to “you” and “your” mean each natural or juristic person who uses our website or the associated services.

    Finatic Services

    We are dedicated to helping our users gain more control over their financial wellbeing by obtaining their credit report and credit score from registered credit bureaus and providing our users free access to their credit report.

    On your acceptance of these Terms and our acceptance of your registration application, you engage us as a service provider to provide you with the following services: (a) obtain on your behalf a copy of your credit report as your authorised agent and representative, a copy of your credit report and credit score from a designated credit bureau registered as such with the NCR in terms of the NCA. Please note that all costs for the retrieval and presentation of the credit report and credit score are paid by us; (b) hold on our systems and make this credit information available to you through our website. Please note you will only be able to download the pdf credit report or view your credit report from the Finatic website for a period of 60 minutes as we are not authorised to store or save your information on our servers.

    After you register with us, we will take you through an ID validation process to securely identify you as an individual with a credit report. Once your identity has been validated, we will then provide you with a copy of your credit report and credit score.

    Certain parts of our services are supplied to us by our third party service providers such as credit bureau. To undertake ID validation and to provide our services we need to share information collected from you with our service providers, as further detailed in our Privacy Policy.

    YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT WHEN WE ACCESS AND RETRIEVE INFORMATION FROM CREDIT BUREAUS WE ARE DOING SO AS YOUR AGENT AND REPRESENTATIVE. YOU AGREE THAT THE CREDIT BUREAU SHALL BE ENTITLED TO RELY ON THE FOREGOING AUTHORISATION AND AGENCY GRANTED BY YOU.

    We also offer our users an opportunity to compare insurance and credit products provided by third parties. Our comparison service is free. We earn money by charging the concerned third party provider a fee and/or commission for the leads generated.

    Please note that all information on this website it not to be thought of as financial advice or a recommendation of any of the featured products or services. Information on this website is provided to help you choose the product or service that best meets your needs. However, it is solely your responsibility to check the suitability of the product or service that is of interest to you and it is your decision to get or refrain from getting any product or service.

    Please note that nothing on this website is, or shall be deemed to represent, a proposal by us or any third party to sell to you any product or service or to enter into any contract with you in respect to any product or service. By giving us your details, you are making a proposal to get the relevant product or service from the relevant third party based on its terms and conditions. We aim to give you uninterrupted access to the current website. However, we cannot assure you of uninterrupted availability of this website. We have the right to suspend, limit or terminate your access to the current website at any time. We reserve the right to feature, amend, delete, edit, take away or modify any data, content, material or information displayed on this website at any time.

    Your responsibilities

    You have to take all necessary precautions to make sure that any data, content, material or information you offer (including User Content as delineated) are free from viruses, spyware, malicious software and anything which can have a contaminating, harmful or damaging impact on any a part of this website or the websites of third parties or the other technology. You may complete a registration as a part of your use of this website. Your username and password should be kept confidential by you and not be disclosed to, or shared with anyone. If you choose to share these details with anyone, you are entirely liable for all activities undertaken on this website using your username and password. You are entirely accountable for your conduct on this website and for your User Content. You need to guarantee that your User Content does not violate any privacy rights, holding rights (such as copyright, information rights and trade marks) or alternative rights of any third party (including any right of confidentiality). Furthermore, your User Content should not violate any law. It should not be harmful, fraudulent, threatening, defamatory, embarrassing, distressing, infringing, abusive, inflammatory, daunting, harassing, libellous, stalking, profane, obscene, indecent, inappropriate, hateful, discriminatory or racially, ethnically, sexually or otherwise objectionable. You agree that you will be held responsible for any harm, loss, claim, demand, liability or expense (including cheap legal fees) that we suffer as a result of your conduct on this website and/or your User Content.

    Changes to these terms

    We may change these Terms at any time. We will notify you of any such changes by sending you an email alert, by posting a notice on our website or through the Services, or in any other manner we deem appropriate. You acknowledge and understand that your continued use of our website or our services will confirm your acceptance of the revised terms.

    We may update our website and associated services from time to time, and may change the content at any time. Please note that any of the content on our website may be out of date at any given time, and we are under no obligation to update it. Please check this page from time to time to take notice of any changes we have made, as they are binding on you.

    Registering to use our website and our services

    Before you can use our services to receive your free credit report you must register through our website. During this process you have the opportunity to access, review and receive a copy of these Terms, including our Privacy Policy, and by registering for an account you confirm your acceptance of them.

    Presenting a credit report and credit score is subject to you passing appropriate identity authentication for security purposes. Not all users will successfully pass the identity authentication process. If you fail the process, you agree that we do not have to notify you of the reasons why you failed. When you register for our services by accepting these Terms, we may request personal details to verify your identity. We will use these details for the purposes of verifying your identity (and to prevent, detect and prosecute fraud and crime and comply with legal or regulatory requirements).

    Accessing our website and our services

    Our website and our services are made available free of charge. These Terms govern your access to and use of our website and the information available on it, including information you provide and that we collect on your behalf and facilities and services offered through our website.

    You must be at least 18 years of age and a resident in South Africa in order to make use our website and any services provided through it. You warrant to us (ie promise in a way that you can be held legally bound by that promise) that you have the required legal and contractual capacity to enter into and be bound by contractual terms.

    You may access and use our website and our services only for your personal use on your own behalf and not on behalf of anyone else. You must not engage another person, company, partnership or other entity to access our website or our services on your behalf. You must not order, or attempt to order, credit information about anyone else through our website.

    When using our website or our services you must comply with the provisions of our Acceptable Use Policy below. You understand and acknowledge that your right to access our website or use our services will terminate automatically if you breach any of the provisions of our Acceptable Use Policy.

    You understand and acknowledge that our website is intended for use by South African residents only. IF YOU CHOOSE TO ACCESS OUR WEBSITE FROM A LOCATION OUTSIDE OF SOUTH AFRICA, YOU ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR COMPLIANCE WITH LOCAL LAWS RELATING TO SUCH ACCESS, INCLUDING VIEWING OR USING THE CONTENT OF OUR WEBSITE, IF AND TO THE EXTENT LOCAL LAWS ARE APPLICABLE.

    We do not guarantee that our website, or any content on it or provided as part of our services, will always be available, uninterrupted or error free. Access to our website and our services is permitted on a temporary basis. We reserve the right to suspend, withdraw or restrict access to our website or our services, or any part of it or them, at any time for any purpose we deem reasonable, without notice. This includes where we believe that you have materially breached these Terms, or if we consider there is or is likely to be a breach of security.

    Whilst we try to keep any disruption to our website and services to a minimum, our website and services may become unavailable from time to time in order for us to carry out planned and unplanned maintenance and security updates. In the case of planned maintenance, we will use our reasonable best efforts, where possible, to provide you with some notice of our intention to suspend the website or the services before we do so.

    We will not be obliged to restore any of your data which may be deleted in the course of suspending, withdrawing or restricting your access to our website or our services. You understand and acknowledge that it is your responsibility to print out and/or save any materials or data which you may require in the future. You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our website including providing and maintaining any equipment used to access our website. You are solely responsible for any telecommunications costs that you incur whilst using our website.

    Acceptable use policy

    You may only use our website and our services for lawful purposes. You must comply with the acceptable use policy set out in this section (the “Acceptable Use Policy”).

    You must not engage, authorise or permit any other person to directly access your account in order to obtain information provided or made available to you as part of our services (whether as agent or representative on behalf of, or as a service provider to, you or otherwise).

    You must not, and you must not allow another person to, use our website (including any content or materials on it) or our services: (a) in any way that breaches any applicable local, national or international law or regulation; (b) in any way that is fraudulent, or has any fraudulent purpose or effect (including by misrepresenting your identity or account information); (c) to access or interfere with another person’s records, impersonate another person or create or use a false identity or email address; (d) for your own or another person’s commercial purposes; (e) to harm or attempt to harm minors in any way; (f) to transmit any unsolicited or unauthorised advertising or promotional material or any other form of similar solicitation (“spam”); (g) to obtain or attempt to obtain unauthorised access to or interfere with, damage or disrupt any part of our website, any computer systems, equipment, software or networks on or through which our website is stored or operated; (h) to modify, adapt, decipher, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any of the software comprised in or in any way making up a part of our website or services provided by our website; (i) to scrape, reproduce, duplicate, copy, modify, distribute, publish, resell or transmit any element comprised in our website, including any software comprised in it, the content or the services provided through it; (j) to use any technology or processes of any kind to access, acquire, copy, monitor, navigate or search our website or any portion of it (including the use of data mining, robots or similar data gathering and extraction tools); or (k) in any way that is not authorised by us or that is detrimental to us or our third party service providers.

    You must not, and you must not allow another person to: (a) knowingly transmit any data, send or upload any material that is corrupt or contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, logic-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful programs or similar computer code designed to adversely affect the operation of any computer software or hardware or perform any act that would cause our website to become unavailable for use by others (including via any form of denial-of-service attack); (b) access without authority, interfere with, damage or disrupt any part of our website, any software, the server or other equipment or network used in the provision of our website (including where owned or used by any third party). (c) you undertake to fully co-operate with us where any law enforcement authorities, regulators or court order requests or directs us to disclose the identity or locate anyone posting any material or using our website or our services in breach of this Acceptable Use Policy.

    Intellectual property rights

    All intellectual property rights on our website, the material published on it and its component systems are owned by, licensed or sub-licensed to us. All content on our website is subject to copyright with all rights reserved.

    Images, trademarks and brands are also protected by intellectual property laws and may not be reproduced or appropriated in any manner without permission of their respective owners.

    You must not remove any acknowledgement that we or any of our contributors is the author of any website content or any content we provide to you as part of the services.

    You may download or print content or individual sections or pages of our website for your personal use and information only, provided that any such copy has attached to it the relevant proprietary notices and/or disclaimers. Any material downloaded or otherwise obtained through our website is done at your own discretion and risk and you are solely responsible for any damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from the download of any such material.

    You must not modify, adapt, copy, download or post material from our website nor store any part of our website in any other website or include it in any public or private electronic retrieval system.

    You must not use any illustrations, photographs, video or audio sequences or any graphics separately from any accompanying text or explanation.

    If you print off, copy, download or post to social media any part of our website in breach of these Terms you must, at our option, return or destroy any copies of the materials you have made.

    Licence

    You licence us to use any information, data, materials or other content (collectively “ Content”) you provide to us through our website or that we obtain on your behalf as part of the services we provide and you agree that we can use, modify, display, distribute and create new material using the Content so that we may provide our services to you and for any other purposes set out in these Terms, including our Privacy Policy.

    By submitting Content you confirm and agree that the owner of that Content has expressly agreed that, without any particular time limit, and without the payment of any fees, we may use the Content for the purposes set out in these Terms.

    No reliance on information

    The content on our website and any information provided to you as part of our services is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which you should rely. We do not control your credit score or credit report and we cannot change that information for you.

    Businesses that carry out credit searches on you collect and maintain information about you from a number of sources, including but not limited to credit providers and banks (including details of previous credit applications and the conduct of your bank accounts) and publicly available sources like court judgments. They may also form a link between any previous or subsequent names that you use in the records they hold about you.

    Such businesses will use their own criteria in making decisions about you. Any decisions you make on the basis of your credit score or credit report, or any other information we provide or make available to you, are purely your own choice.

    Please therefore ensure that you have fully read and understand any relevant information, such as the credit provider’s terms and conditions, which provide full details of the risks involved with any decision you make and full details of the costs involved in binding yourself to and under a credit agreement. You may wish to consider obtaining professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from taking, any action on the basis of the content on our website or any other information we provide or make available to you.

    Limitation of our liability

    PLEASE READ THE PROVISIONS OF THIS SECTION CAREFULLY, AS THEY EXCLUDE OR LIMIT OUR LIABILITY FOR ANY LOSSES SUFFERED BY YOU IN CONNECTION WITH YOUR USE OF OUR WEBSITE AND OUR SERVICES.

    Nothing in these Terms excludes or limits our liability for death or personal injury arising from our negligence, or our fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, any duties or liabilities that we owe to you under the NCA or the rules of the NCR, nor any other liability that cannot be excluded or limited under applicable law, including applicable consumer laws.

    To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we exclude all conditions, warranties, representations or other terms which may apply to our website, any content on it or services accessed through it, whether express or implied.

    To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we will not be liable to you or any third party for any loss or damage, whether in contract, delict (including negligence), breach of statutory duty, or otherwise, even if foreseeable, arising under or in connection with: (a) use of, inability to use or unavailability of, our website (or any part of it), websites linked to it, or our services; (b) any products, data, information or services purchased or obtained or messages received or transactions entered into, through or from the services obtained or accessed through our website including use of or reliance on any content displayed on or made available through our website; (c) unauthorised access to or alteration of your transmissions or data; or (d) any inaccuracy or incompleteness of any information received by you or by us through our website or as part of our services.

    We shall only be responsible for loss or damage you suffer that is a foreseeable result of our breach of these Terms or our negligence. Loss or damage is foreseeable if it is an obvious consequence of our breach or if it was contemplated by you and us at the time you accepted these Terms.

    You acknowledge and understand that we are not responsible for any products provided by issuers of credit, insurance companies or any other third parties. Those products are governed by separate terms and conditions of supply and to extensive requirements in terms of the NCA. You agree that we are not responsible or liable for any loss or damage you may suffer or incur in connection with any such product, or the terms and conditions applying to any contract (credit agreement) you enter into with any third party in relation to any product, or for any acts, omissions, errors or defaults of any third party in connection with any product or the applicable terms and conditions.

    It is your responsibility to seek independent advice or otherwise satisfy yourself that you wish to apply for, take out, cancel, exchange or request a change to a credit or other product before doing so.

    We do not accept any liability or provide any guarantee with respects to your eligibility for or success in obtaining products matched to you or advertised on our website. You understand and acknowledge that your eligibility for any credit product, whether suggested by us or not, will at all times be subject to the relevant third party credit provider’s terms and conditions and to all requirements imposed in terms of the NCA (including but not limited to the carrying out by the relevant credit provider of an appropriate affordability assessment to verify that you are able to afford to take on further debt).

    Although we take all reasonable steps to protect our systems using virus checking software, please note that any content downloaded from our website is at your own risk. We do not accept liability for any loss or damage that you suffer as a result of any distributed denial-of-service attacks, computer viruses, Trojan horses, worms, software bombs or other damaging items resulting from your use of our website. You are responsible for protecting your computer systems from exposure to viruses by the use of anti-virus software, firewalls and any other technical measures necessary.

    We do not charge you any fee for access to and use of our website or our services. On this basis our total aggregate liability for any losses and/or damage suffered by you will be limited, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, to R1,000.

    Privacy and cookies

    Our Privacy Policy and Cookies Policy form part of these Terms. By using our website or our services you consent and agree to the processing of your personal information and our use of cookies in accordance with those policies.

    Company information

    This website is run by CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD based in South Africa with registration number 2017/411326/07

    Company Physical Address: Augusta Building, Fourways Golf Park 32 Roos Street, Fourways 2191

    Your contractual relationship in relation to our website and our services is at all times with CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD and not with any of our affiliates, third party service providers or their subcontractors.

    Email: info@crispsolutions.co.za and Contact Number +27 (0) 21 110 0551 Country of domicile This website is governed by the laws of South Africa and Finch Technologies chooses as its domicilium citandi et executandi for all purposes under this agreement, whether in respect of court process, notice, or other documents or communication of whatsoever nature. Our address for notices and service of legal process Our chosen address for the service of any legal notice or process is: CRISP DATA & CALL CENTRE SOLUTIONS (PTY) LTD Augusta Building, Fourways Golf Park 32 Roos Street, Fourways 2191

GET YOUR FREE CREDIT REPORT NOW

GET YOUR FREE CREDIT REPORT NOW